|
Browse Books on
True Crime & Spies
| |
|
Mindhunter: Inside the Fbi’s Elite Serial Crime Unit
Douglas, John and Olshaker, Mark
ISBN: 0671528904 Pocket Books U.S.A. 1996 1st Edition 1st Printing 16mo Glossy Soft Cover neme to ff, lean spine, moderate wear, 397 indexed pages includ. black & white photos, where Special Agent John Douglas - a legendary figure in law enforcement - accounts for his 25-year FBI career with the Investigative Support Unit. Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 036832 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Night Work
Hamilton, Steve
ISBN: 075288594 Orion UK 2008 1st Edition 1st Printing 12mo Pictorial Soft Cover 294pp. Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 036841 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
THE ANGEL OF DEATH
Wright, Julie
ISBN: 0044423535 Allen & Unwin Australia 1991 Paperback 19 photographic illustrations, a very good copy. Australia's most wanted criminal tells her own story. ; 195 x 130mm; 261 pages
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 15802 Bookseller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Man They Couldn’t Break
O’Meally, William John
ISBN: 0867570180 Unicorn Melbourne 1980 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Autobiography of last man flogged in Australia, who spend 28 years in prison for the murder of a police man, and who claims to be innocent. 378pp, b&w photos. Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 318078 Bookseller: Global Village Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Chopper 4; For the Term of His Natural Life, More Confessions of Mark Brandon Read
Read, Mark Brandon [Chopper Read]
ISBN: 064620109 Floradale Productions Pty Ltd and Sly Ink Pty Ltd Smithfield, New South Wales 2001 Reprint Standard Paperback Paperback 245 g.; IV, 204 pages, The Editors. The text is illustrated with numerous black-and-white photographs and facsimiles of documents. Illustrated front cover with white background and black and red titles to the front panel and backstrip. Creasing to the book corners and rubbing to the book edges. The front and back panels have become slightly rubbed and marked. The fourth book in the memoirs of one of Australia's most notorious criminals Mark 'Chopper' Read. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. True Crime Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 0231516 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Encyclopedia of Women Killers
Brian Lane
ISBN: 1841198501 London: Magpie Books, 2004 London 2004 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004605 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Bin Laden : The Man Who Declared War on America
Bodansky, Yossef
ISBN: 0761535810 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2001 New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003054 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Escape!
Richard Deacon
ISBN: 0563177721 London: British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980 London 1980 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book provides six true-life examples of why people escape As New
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002959 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Manson Women: A "Family" Portrait
Clara Livsey
ISBN: 039990073X New York: Richard Marek Publishers, 1980 New York 1980 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine
Price: 60.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003775 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Bye Bye Benny
Larry Kent
The Cleveland Publishing Co 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Soft Cover Soft Cover. Good/Good. Private Press. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. some scuffing to edges,some yellowing,limited edition number 700. Private Press Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004121 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Mafia Wife
Lynda Milito & Reg Potterton
ISBN: 0732278228 Australia: HarperCollins Publishers, 2003 Australia 2003 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004452 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Shot in the Heart
Gilmore, Mikal
ISBN: 0670843040 Penguin Group England 1994 1st Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover Very good condition Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014111 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Reader’s Digest Crime Files: Volume 1 & 2
no author
ISBN: 1876689692 Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Limited Surry Hills, NSW, Australia 2004 First Australian Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover Has a protective plastic cover. As New
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018421 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Inquest: Helen Smith, the Whole Truth
Wilson, Gordon;Harrison, Dave
ISBN: 0413531708 Methuen & Company Limited London 1983 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Some foxing on edges of pages. Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020049 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Peter Topping Story
Topping, Peter
ISBN: 0207164800 HarperCollins Publishers Australia Pty Limited Moss Vale, NSW, Australia 1989 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020801 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Safe Place
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
ISBN: 0099257076 1997 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021941 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Big Shots: A Who’s Who in Australian Crime
Wilson, David;Bottom, Bob;Murdoch, Lindsay
ISBN: 0725104902 Sun Books South Melbourne, VIC, Australia 1985 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Some spine creasing and cover wear. Falls open to p113. Some spotting to otherwise white pages. Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10726 Bookseller: Jules Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
4133 True Crime & Spies Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|