|
Browse Books on
Marine
| |
|
Australia and New Zealand Complete Book of Boating
Bob Ross
ISBN: 060007059X United Kingdom: Hamlyn, 1972 United Kingdom 1972 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tallLOCA| Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. some foxing evident, corners & boards show some signs of rubbing, otherwise clean crisp text and graphicsPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003872 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Silent Continent
Kearns, William H ; Britton, Beverley
Victor Gollancz Limited Great Britain 1955 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover slight foxing of front pages, dustjacket worn but protected with plastic coveringPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010825 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Guide to Knots
no author
ISBN: 1405450274 Parragon Book Service Limited United Kingdom 2005 4toLOCA|Australia Trade Paperback PDSC| Book As New
Price: 24.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 014478 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Samuel Pepys / The Years of Peril
Bryant, Arthur
Collins Clear Type Press Great Britain 1967 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Price clipped. Has a protective plastic cover. Original dustjacket and inside pages slightly yellowed and foxed. Page edges are foxed but pages themselves are clean.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015825 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Samuel Pepys / The Man in the Making
Bryant, Arthur
Collins Clear Type Press Great Britain 1959 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Price clipped. Original dustjacket and inside pages are slightly yellowed. Has a protective plastic cover.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 50.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015826 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Samuel Pepys / The Saviour of the Navy
Bryant, Arthur
Collins Clear Type Press Great Britain 1957 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Price clipped. Has a protective plastic cover. Original dustjacket and inside pages are slightly yellowed and foxed. Very slight foxing of page edges.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015827 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Forgeign Ocean Liners
Moody, B
Ian Allan Limited Argentina 1966 8voLOCA|Australia Paperback PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 016071 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
British Ocean Liners
Moody, B
Ian Allan Limited Argentina 1966 8voLOCA|Australia Paperback Slight foxing of inside pages.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 016072 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Atlas of Discovery
Chichester, Francis (introduction by) Roberts, Gail
ISBN: 0490003001 Aldus Books Limited Great Britain 1973 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Has a protective plastic cover.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 016252 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Voyaging the Pacific
Hordern, Miles
ISBN: 0719564891 John Murray Publishers Limited Great Britain 2003 Reprinted 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA|Australia Softcover "Sailing alone in a 28-foot sloop across the Southern Ocean from New Zealand to Patagonia, Miles Hordern records a voyage across the largest uninterrupted stretch of water on earth, a region of icebergs, gales and high seas."PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017493 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
R.S.Y.S Ena
no author
Australia 1981 FolioLOCA|Australia Spiral Bound A souvenir scrapbook created to remember the "Ena". Page edges are very slightly worn.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017615 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Half-Safe / Across the Atlantic By Jeep
Carlin, Ben
Andre Deutsch Limited and William collins Limited Great Britain 1955 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Pages are Slightly yellowed and foxed. Cover is chipped and slightly worn.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 50.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017682 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Casabianca
Captain J.L’Herminier
Shakespeare Head Press Pty Limited Great Britain 1953 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Hardcover Has a protective plastic cover. Jacket is aged. Book has some damage from mildew.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018069 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Rites of Passage
Golding, William
ISBN: 0571116396 Faber & Faber Limited London 1980 1st Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Hardcover Inscription to previous owner.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018267 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Trapp’s War
Callison, Brian
ISBN: 0002218739 William Collins Sons & Co Limited Glasgow 1974 1st Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Hardcover PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018278 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Trafalgar Refought
Clowes, Sir W Laird and Burgoyne, Alan H.
Thomas Nelson & Sons London, Edinburgh, and New York 1905 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Covered in protective plastic. Previous owners name on first blank page. Some foxing throughout due to age.Edges of pages dirty.PDSC| Book Fair
Price: 80.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019303 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
H.M. Destroyers
Kemp, Lieut.-Comdr. P.K.
Herbert Jenkins Ltd. London 1956 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Cloth (red) Covered in protective plastic.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020182 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Fleet Air Arm
Kemp, Lieut.-Comdr. P.K.
Herbert Jenkins Ltd. London 1954 Second Impression 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Cloth (Blue) Covered in protective plastic.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020183 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The History of Steam Navigation
Kennedy, John
Charles Birchall, Limited Liverpool 1903 First Ediiton 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Boards Foxing due to age. Cover and spine worn as per photo. Previous owners name on first blank page dated 1911.PDSC| Book Fine
Price: 165.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020243 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
4346 Marine Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|