Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Travel

Related Subjects:New Zealand   Asia   Africa   Pacific   China   South & Central America   Russia   Ireland   India   Canada  

  
8699 Travel Books
(showing 1 to 30)


Search within Books on Travel
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Travel Books
  A Golden Souvenir of Thailand
no author
ISBN: 9748678407
Australia: Asia Books, 1990 Australia 1990 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tallLOCA| Soft Cover Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.PDSC| Book As New
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004201  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Wontok Yu go we?
Randall Stanton
Sydney: Gavemer Foundation Publishing, 1985 Sydney 1985 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA| Soft Cover Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004919  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Lost Paradise / The Exploration of the Pacific
Cameron, Ian
ISBN: 0712616136
Barrie & Jenkins United Kingdom 1987 
4toLOCA| Hard Cover PDSC| Book Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006888  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Encyclopedia of China: The Essential Reference to China, Its History & Culture
Perkins, Dorothy
ISBN: 0816043744
Checkmark Books USA 2000 
4toLOCA| Pictorial (softcover) PDSC| Book New
Price: 24.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 008315  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Sweat of the Sun Tears of the Moon
Jack Pizzy
ISBN: 064252968X
Australia: ABC Books, 1985 Australia 1985 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tallLOCA| Soft Cover Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In south America with Jack PizzenPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002685  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Safari
Barbara Radcliffe Rodgers, Illustrated by Gerry Ellis & Stillman Rogers
ISBN: 0517693410
New York: Crescent Books, 1991 New York 1991 
Oblong 4toLOCA| Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong 4to. previous owners signaturePDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002692  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Newcastle Street Directory: Ninth Edition
Gregory’s
Gregory   
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA| Soft Cover Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.PDSC| Book Fair
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002722  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The South Coast of New South Wales
Jean Stranger
Brisbane: The Jacaranda Press, 1964 Brisbane 1964 First Edition
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA| Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Part of the Jacaranda Travel Series, slightly foxed in places, somewhat sunned. Previous owner name inside coverPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003253  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Canada
Jones, Elaine
ISBN: 1551102307
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Whitecap Books, Limited, 1994 North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 1994 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tallLOCA| Pictorial (softcover) Pictorial (softcover). As New/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.PDSC| Book As New
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004195  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  All Barcelona
De Oro, Escudo (editor)
ISBN: 8437806275
Spain: Fisa, 1985 Spain 1985 Seventh Edition
8voLOCA| Pictorial (softcover) Pictorial (softcover). Very Good. Seventh Edition. 8vo.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006262  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Dragoman Pass
Williams, Eric
Australia: Readers Book Club, 1959 Australia 1959 
12moLOCA| Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006129  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Mountains in the Clouds
Ruhen, Olaf
Rigby Limite Australia 1963 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008972  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Challenge of Antarctica, The
Honnywill, Eleanor
ISBN: 0904614093
Anthony Nelson Ltd United Kingdom 1984 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009064  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  For the Love of Tasmania
Gilmour, Martin
ISBN: 0959014500
Owen Huges Australia 1985 
FolioLOCA|Australia Hard Cover PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009072  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Families of the World / East Asia, South-East Asia and the Pacific / Family Life at the Close of the Twentieth Century
Tremblay, Helene
ISBN: 0642213496
  1994 
4toLOCA|Australia Trade Paperback Volume IIPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009407  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Perth / Street Directory 1996
no author
ISBN: 0731907949
Gregory's Publishing Company Australia 1996 
4toLOCA|Australia Trade Paperback glovebox sizePDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009450  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Zion / The Story Behind the Scenery
Eardley, A. J.
ISBN: 0916122077
K C Publications U.S.A 1979 
4toLOCA|Australia Trade Paperback PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009694  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  A Full Color Photographic Tour of Greater Los Angeles / Greater Los Angeles / Dynamic Empire of the West
no author
Mitrock Publishers U.S.A  
4toLOCA|Australia Trade Paperback Written in Eglish, Deutsch, Espanol, FrancaisPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009975  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Voyages to Paradise / Exploring in the Wake of Captain Cook
Gray, William R
National Geographic Society U.S.A 1981 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009978  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  France from the Air
Julliard, Claire
ISBN: 0500017727
Thames & Hudson United Kingdom 1997 
FolioLOCA|Australia Hard Cover previous owners' name is in front coverPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010253  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The 6000 Beards of Athos / the Six Thousand Beards of Athos
Brewster, Ralph
Citadel Press Great Britain 1949 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Slight discolouration of front pages and cover. Plastic covering.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010385  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Kiel Texte in Deutsch, Englisch und Französisch.
Schlusselburg, Bernd ; wengierek, Martina
ISBN: 3921957303
Sachbuchverlag Karin Mader Germany 1997 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover stamped inscription to previous owner in front coverPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 24.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 011464  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Porvoo - Borga
no author
ISBN: 9519416099
Tryckeri Och Tidnings Ab I Borga Finland 1984 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover inscription to previous owner in front cover. Bi-lingualPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 012323  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  A Taste of the Hills
Smeeton, Miles
Rupert Hart-Davis Great Britain 1961 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover acid marks inside cover from tape. Shop stamps on front pages. Has a protective plastic coveringPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 012551  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Meet You at Raffles
Flower, Ravmond
ISBN: 9971654083
Times Books International Singapore 1988 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Has a protective plastic cover.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015078  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Beyond the Icefall / Australia’s Everest Expedition
Wilby, Sorrel
ISBN: 0867773189
Child & Associates Publishing Pty Limited Australia 1989 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Slight foxing of inside pages. Has a protective plastic cover.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 19.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 015259  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Jungle Nomads of Equador / The Waorani
Man, John
ISBN: 0705407047
Time-life Books Incorporated U.S.A 1982 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Very slight foxing of front pages.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 39.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 015614  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Wayfarers of the Thai Forest / The Akha
Gunfield, F.
ISBN: 0705407039
Time-life Books Incorporated U.S.A 1982 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Slight foxing of frontpages.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 39.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 015618  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Hunters of the Polar North / The Eskimos
Herbert, Wally
ISBN: 0705407012
Time-life Books Incorporated U.S.A 1981 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover very slight foxing of front pages.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015619  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Above and Beyond / On the Road with Beyond 2000
Bycroft, Anthony; Griffis, Paula
ISBN: 0733608310
Hodder & Stoughton Australia Pty Limited Australia 1998 
4toLOCA|Australia Trade Paperback PDSC| Book As New
Price: 8.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 015646  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  



8699 Travel Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11        Next 30 Books





Australian Tourism Net
Australian travel visitor info

Inn.com.au
Australian Bed and Breakfast